(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Is it true that Visas R us provides the Canada tourist visa easily?? -

Is it true that Visas R us provides the Canada tourist visa easily??

Posted by
| Comments Off on Is it true that Visas R us provides the Canada tourist visa easily??

The visa is an essential requirement which is supposed to be fulfilled before travelling from one country to another. The residents of the UK or US are not supposed to have visa for visiting Canada. The Visas R Us provides the Canada visa easily. They have a team of professional staff, who are capable to understand the needs of their clients and strive to make this complex process of visa application simpler.

In order to enter Canada, there are different types of visa. The issue of the visa depends upon several factors, including the purpose of the trip, duration of the stay, etc. below mentioned are a few types of Canada visa that are required by the visitors, so as to enter to the Canada:

• Business immigration: the businessmen or the individuals with huge managerial skills require this visa.
• General immigration: this type of visa is for the workers as well as the professionals. The evaluation of the individuals or the applicants is based upon the factors like education, training, work experience, etc.
• Parental sponsorship immigration: This visa is meant for the parents as well as grandparents, so as to get sponsored.
• Family sponsorship immigration: This type of visa sponsorship is meant for the dependent individuals of a family, including law partners, children or spouse.

There are several programs in Canada that provide required help to the individuals, who are desired to immigrate there. They are provided with a chance to have a permanent or temporary residing visa. The individuals belonging to different categories are also provided with several programs. Most of the students go to Canada for pursuing their higher education. This is because; Canada is a country providing education of top quality at cheap prices.

In order to study in Canada, the students are required to have a study permit. After a period of 90 days, this permit lapses by itself. The students are required to Update IRCC about the lapse of the permit within 90 days. The Canada tourist visa is meant for the individuals, who tend to visit Canada for the purpose of meeting their friends, relatives, etc.

Below mentioned are a few requirements that are supposed to be fulfilled by an applicant, so as to get Canada visa:

 Passport with a number of blank pages as well as validity of 6 months
 Letter from college/school for confirming the validity of the trip
 Invitation letter from the friends, relatives or the bookings of the hotel
 Travel itinerary
 1 visa application form duly filled
 Details of the visiting friends or family or the hotel booking
 Banks statements, so as to show that he has sufficient funds in his account, so as to stay there
 2 passport sized photographs with light background
 Utility bills or the bank statements or any other proof of residence, etc.

The Canada welcomes the individuals belonging to another country, who have the ability to exploit the natural resources. The individuals can easily immigrate to Canada, so as to fulfill his goal.

Get a Call Back!

Fill the form below to get a Call back

Your Name *
Your Email *
Contact*
Subject
Your Message