(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

EGYPT VISAS

Tourist and Business visits

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of issuance of visa.
  2. Two recent colour passport sized photos taken against a white background, with the name of the applicant written on the back, and attached with a paper clip to the application form.
  3. Application form. (Download Here)
    OR
    CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GOVERNMENT SITEhttp://www.egyptianconsulate.co.uk/forms/visa.pdf

General Information ::

  • Nationals from UK , EU and USA travelling to Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab, Nuweiba and Taba resorts ONLY, for a maximum of 14 DAYS, do not require a visa prior to travelling as a free entry permission stamp will be granted upon arrival. If they intend to travel outside of the above mentioned areas they MUST obtain a Visa.
  • For The following nationalities and holders of Travel Documents, please see Section I: Iran, Tunisia, Somalia, Morocco, Algeria, Lebanon, Iraq, Palestine, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Sudan (non residents in the UK), Djibouti, Mauritania, Comoros, Burundi, Rwanda, Liberia, Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Mali, Niger, Chad, Israel, Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Moldova, Philippines, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Indonesia, Pakistan, Bangladesh and Myanmar.
  • In addition to UK and EU nationals, citizens of the following countries can obtain visa upon arrival at any of the Egyptian ports of entry: Australia, Canada, Croatia, Georgia, Japan, New Zealand, Norway, Macedonia, Republic of Korea, Russian Federation, Serbia, Ukraine and USA.
  • Chinese students can obtain a single entry tourist visa provided that the following requirements are met:
  • All the ordinary requirements for applying for a visa to Egypt (check the sections for ‘applying for visa in person or by post’)
  • A letter from a recognized UK University addressed to the Egyptian Consulate, stating duration of enrolment.
  • Return flight ticket.
  • Minimum of 6 months validity on UK student visa
  • Malaysian Nationals: Malaysian nationals can stay in Egypt for up to two weeks without a visa. If their stay exceeds two weeks, the usual requirements apply.
  • Any nationality that is not mentioned above, requires a visa prior to travel.
  • Business Visa : Business visa are needed for conferences, seminars and courses.

Fees: Tourist and Business visa

EGYPT VISA FEES
EGYPT VISA
Official Embassy fees
Our service fee
Total all fees
SINGLE ENTRY £15 £30 £45
MULTIPLE ENTRY £30 £30 £60

Bank Account details are as follows:

  • Company Name :European Bound Ltd.
  • Account name – MR S RAI
  • Account number – 32193922,
  • Sort code – 40-23 – 13,
  • Bank – HSBC

CONTACT INFORMATION

Monday - Friday (9.30 am - 6.00 pm)
VISAS R US
Empire House Business Centre,
Suite no. 224, 1 Empire Way,
Wembley, HA9 0EW

T - 0044 208 090 4339/ M - 0044 778 265 6582

Saturdays - (10.00 am - 15.00 pm)
VISAS R US
11 Laburnum Court, Collapit Close,
North Harrow, HA1 4YD.

T - 0044 208 090 4339 / M - 0044 778 265 6582

info@visasrus.co.uk

Follow Us

Get a Call Back!

Fill the form below to get a Call back

Your Name *
Your Email *
Contact*
Subject
Your Message