(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Dubai Visa

Tourist and Business visits

  1. Coloured scan of Passport. ∗ The passport must be valid for another 6 months.
  2. Coloured scan of Passport picture.∗
  3. Scan of marriage certificate if travelling with spouse.
  4. Scan of birth certificate if children are travelling with you.
    ∗You may email coloured scans in either JPEG or PDF formats.

Important Note:

  • Scan each page of passport separately.
  • Photo should not have any dark background.
  • All scanned documents must be clear & high resolution.
  • Include copy of old passport if current UK visa is in old passport.

Once the visa is granted we will email you the official approval.
Please print this and take it to the airport and present it on arrival in Dubai.
The visa will then be stamped on your passport.
Duration of stay varies between up to 14 days or 15 – 30 days.
A visa application for Dubai normally takes around 4 working days and cannot be applied for on Thursdays, Fridays or national holidays.
All visas are single entry only. Multiple entry visas are not available.
Females under 25 who are unmarried may be required to pay a refundable deposit and may be issued a visa at the authority’s discretion.
Please also inform us if your visa was previously refused or currently hold an active or expired residency application for the UAE.
The United Arab Emirates Embassy will not issue a visa on a passport that contains a valid or expired visa to Israel. Visas or entry may be denied for travellers if the passport contains Israeli stamps.
Payment:
Fees: Dubai/UAE Visa Fee

DUBAI VISA FEES
Dubai Visa Validity
Official Embassy fees
Our service fee
Total all fees
14 days – £85 £40 £125
30 days £125 £40 £165
  • Please Note – If you need a visa within 3 working days. There would be an additional cost of £50

Bank Account details are as follows:

  • Company Name :European Bound Ltd.
  • Account name – MR S RAI
  • Account number – 32193922,
  • Sort code – 40-23 – 13,
  • Bank – HSBC

CONTACT INFORMATION

Monday - Friday (9.30 am - 6.00 pm)
VISAS R US
Empire House Business Centre,
Suite no. 224, 1 Empire Way,
Wembley, HA9 0EW

T - 0044 208 090 4339/ M - 0044 778 265 6582

Saturdays - (10.00 am - 15.00 pm)
VISAS R US
11 Laburnum Court, Collapit Close,
North Harrow, HA1 4YD.

T - 0044 208 090 4339 / M - 0044 778 265 6582

info@visasrus.co.uk

Follow Us


INFORMATION ABOUT DUBAI VISA

Dubai is truly a cosmopolitan country attracting peoples from all over the world. People come here for different purposes. Accordingly they need to obtain visa for Dubai based on their purposes of visiting the country. The types of visas offered by Dubai government are tourist visa, Service visa, Visit visa, Transit visa and work visa. It is important for the persons, applying for visa for Dubai, to know the rules and regulations of granting visa endorsement by the embassy of Dubai.

Dubai comes within the jurisdiction of United Arab Emirates. The kind of visa which you are entitled to obtain would depend on various factors such as the purpose of the visit, the nationality of the person visiting the country as well as the duration of the visit.

Rules & Regulations of UAE

1. 47 countries apart from the GCC countries are entitled for visas on arrival at Dubai. The list of such nations are given below:

  • France
  • Germany
  • Belgium
  • Estonia
  • Denmark
  • Bulgaria
  • Iceland
  • Sweden
  • Greece
  • Portugal
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Italy
  • Austria
  • Luxemburg
  • Malta
  • Slovenia
  • Hungary
  • Norway
  • Finland
  • Poland
  • Spain
  • Romania
  • Lithuania
  • Holland
  • Liechtenstein
  • Switzerland
  • Cyprus
  • Slovakia
  • Latvia

The citizens from the above mentioned countries are able to visit Dubai on visa-on-arrival basis for a period of 90 days from the date of arrival to the country with their normal valid passport. The validity of the passport must be more than six months from the date of entry to Dubai. Such visa cannot be extended.

2. There is another list of countries which are also entitled for visa-on-arrival but the period of stay is limited to 30 days from the date of entry to Dubai. 10 days grace period is allowed. Such countries are

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • United Kingdom
  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Ireland
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Malaysia
  • Monaco
  • New Zealand
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • The Vatican
  • United States of America

The above listed countries can avail visa on arrival, travelling with their normal passport which should be valid for a period of six months from the date of entry to Dubai. The visa is possible to be extended to a maximum period of sixty days from the date of entry to Dubai. This type of visa is of multi-entry visa type. The holders of the visa are allowed to consume their 30 days validity period staying inside or outside of UAE. During re-entry such visa to Dubai will be considered as valid.

Work Visa

Many people from all over the world come to Dubai for working and they need work visas for entry to the country. The requirements are

  • Valid passport
  • Non-Polaroid recent photograph with white background
  • One sponsor who will apply for the visa on behalf of you.
  • People who are already residing in Dubai can apply for change of status inside Dubai. They can exit the country and come back.
Get a Call Back!

Fill the form below to get a Call back

Your Name *
Your Email *
Contact*
Subject
Your Message