(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Chinese Tourist Visa

Tourist and Business visits
General Information :

  • Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photograph: 1
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations issued directly from the hotel.
  • Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host’s status in China ie. copy of their China passport’s information page, or, if they are not a citizen of China, copies of their China residence permit and their national passport’s information pages.
  • Supplementary form. All Non-UK passport holders have to fill an Extra Form and include it along with the rest of the application (Download Form).
    OR
    CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GOVERNMENT SITE – http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk/eng/visa/forms/
  • Multiple Entry Letter. If multiple entries are desired, a detailed letter explaining precisely why the multiple entry visa is necessary. The decision to grant or deny the Multiple entry visa to China lays entirely with the China Embassy.

BUSINESS VISA:

  • Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photograph: 1
  • Supplementary form. All Non-UK passport holders have to fill an Extra Form and include it along with the rest of the application (Download Form)
    OR
    CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GOVERNMENT SITE – http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk/eng/visa/forms/.
  • Business invitation. A business letter from a Chinese organization. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to “The Chinese Embassy in London”, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Applicant’s FULL NAME, gender, date of birth and passport number.
    • Purpose of the visit to China
    • Intended entry and exit dates to China
    • Intended destination(s) in China
    • Relationship with inviter
    • Source of financial for the trip

Schedule of Fees

Tourist 3 Months Single Entry (5 Days) £96.00 + service fees £55 Total -£151
Tourist 3 Months Single Entry (3 Days) £125.00 + service fees £60 Total – £185
Tourist 6 Months Double Entry (5 Days) £115.00 + service fees £60 Total – £175
Tourist 6 Months Double Entry (3 Days) £140.00 + service fees £60 Total – £200
Tourist 1 Year Multiple Entry (5 Day) £245.00 + service fees £75 Total – £320
Tourist 1 Year Multiple Entry (3 Day) £275.00 + service fees £85 Total – £360
Business 3 Months Single Entry (5 Day) £96.00 + service fees £55 Total – £151
Business 3 Months Single Entry (3 Day) £125.00 + service fees £60 Total – £185
Business 6 Months Double Entry (5 Day) £115.00 + service fees £60 Total – £175
Business 6 Months Double Entry (3 Day) £140.00 + service fees £60 Total – £ 200
Business 6 Months Multiple Entry (5 Day) £155.00 + service fees £70 Total – £225
Business 6 Months Multiple Entry (3 Day) £185.00 + service fees £75 Total – £260
Business 1 Year Multiple Entry (5 Day) £245.00 + service fees £75 Total – £320
Business 1 Year Multiple Entry (3 Day) £275.00 + service fees £85 Total – £ 360

 

China Visa Service London

VISAS R US is one of the most recognized names when it comes to looking for reliable options under the category of China Visa Service. With each passing day, thousands of aspirants apply for the Chinese Visa service but many of them end up losing out in the final stage thanks to the lack of proper documentation. At VISAS R US, we help you avoid such situations. Yes! We have a team dedicated to assisting you throughout the process. In fact, we take care of everything including the sorting of your documents, procuring relevant papers and organizing your file in the right manner.
As a result of or constantly updated data bank, we are familiar with the latest norms when it comes to applying for visas in China. This saves you the trouble of looking for the details through online searches under categories like China Visa Service London. While applying for Chinese Visa, the aspirants need to collate every detail from the reason of their visit, to the background of the people inviting them, the validity of their passport and even their travel itinerary. The experts at VISAS R US use a holistic approach to guide you through the entire process. We take into consideration every minor detail that could affect the status of your visa application to China. Unlike the vague information displayed under the China Visa Service Londoncategory, we provide accurate details.

For those of you who are naïve to the concept, here is a little guidance:

What is the reason to apply?

As an applicant, you have to be absolutely clear about the reason to apply for the Chinese Visa. Basis your identification of this purpose, the documentation will also differ. After all, people traveling for tourist purposes are expected to leave the country within a few days with little addition to the overall revenue. However, people going in with intentions to do business are going to be there for longer durations.

The basics

Irrespective of the type of visa that you are applying for, you will need a few details to be in place. Yes! Get the basics right before you proceed towards the specific details.

Here is a brief overview of the general information that needs to be collated before you advance through the other stages:

  1. First things first, you will need the Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity. In case, you don’t have one, our agents will guide you on how to renew your validity or apply for one, depending on the situation.
  2. One recent Passport-size photograph
  3. The travel schedule. In this part include your entire itinerary of tickets.
  4. Where are you going to stay? Yes! This is the first question that the visa granting authority will want to know. So, prepare yourself well in advance and carry supporting documentation.
  5. Personal Invitation. This is valid only if you are invited to the foreign land by an institution or are planning to visit friends or family. You are expected to provide the letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date as well as the host’s residential status in China.

You can always visit our portal for details on the procedure, ways to get in touch with us and our consultancy charges for the Chinese Visa application procedure.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Monday - Friday (9.30 am - 6.00 pm)
VISAS R US
Empire House Business Centre,
Suite no. 224, 1 Empire Way,
Wembley, HA9 0EW

T - 0044 208 090 4339/ M - 0044 778 265 6582

Saturdays - (10.00 am - 15.00 pm)
VISAS R US
11 Laburnum Court, Collapit Close,
North Harrow, HA1 4YD.

T - 0044 208 090 4339 / M - 0044 778 265 6582

info@visasrus.co.uk

Follow Us