(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Chinese Tourist Visa

Tourist and Business visits
General Information :

  • Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photograph: 1
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations issued directly from the hotel.
  • Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host’s status in China ie. copy of their China passport’s information page, or, if they are not a citizen of China, copies of their China residence permit and their national passport’s information pages.
  • Supplementary form. All Non-UK passport holders have to fill an Extra Form and include it along with the rest of the application (Download Form).
    OR
    CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GOVERNMENT SITE – http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk/eng/visa/forms/
  • Multiple Entry Letter. If multiple entries are desired, a detailed letter explaining precisely why the multiple entry visa is necessary. The decision to grant or deny the Multiple entry visa to China lays entirely with the China Embassy.

BUSINESS VISA:

  • Original, signed passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photograph: 1
  • Supplementary form. All Non-UK passport holders have to fill an Extra Form and include it along with the rest of the application (Download Form)
    OR
    CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GOVERNMENT SITE – http://www.chinese-embassy.org.uk/eng/visa/forms/.
  • Business invitation. A business letter from a Chinese organization. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to “The Chinese Embassy in London”, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Applicant’s FULL NAME, gender, date of birth and passport number.
    • Purpose of the visit to China
    • Intended entry and exit dates to China
    • Intended destination(s) in China
    • Relationship with inviter
    • Source of financial for the trip

Schedule of Fees

Tourist 3 Months Single Entry (5 Days) £96.00 + service fees £55 Total -£151
Tourist 3 Months Single Entry (3 Days) £125.00 + service fees £60 Total – £185
Tourist 6 Months Double Entry (5 Days) £115.00 + service fees £60 Total – £175
Tourist 6 Months Double Entry (3 Days) £140.00 + service fees £60 Total – £200
Tourist 1 Year Multiple Entry (5 Day) £245.00 + service fees £75 Total – £320
Tourist 1 Year Multiple Entry (3 Day) £275.00 + service fees £85 Total – £360
Business 3 Months Single Entry (5 Day) £96.00 + service fees £55 Total – £151
Business 3 Months Single Entry (3 Day) £125.00 + service fees £60 Total – £185
Business 6 Months Double Entry (5 Day) £115.00 + service fees £60 Total – £175
Business 6 Months Double Entry (3 Day) £140.00 + service fees £60 Total – £ 200
Business 6 Months Multiple Entry (5 Day) £155.00 + service fees £70 Total – £225
Business 6 Months Multiple Entry (3 Day) £185.00 + service fees £75 Total – £260
Business 1 Year Multiple Entry (5 Day) £245.00 + service fees £75 Total – £320
Business 1 Year Multiple Entry (3 Day) £275.00 + service fees £85 Total – £ 360

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Monday - Friday (9.30 am - 6.00 pm)
VISAS R US
Empire House Business Centre,
Suite no. 224, 1 Empire Way,
Wembley, HA9 0EW

T - 0044 208 090 4339/ M - 0044 778 265 6582

Saturdays - (10.00 am - 15.00 pm)
VISAS R US
11 Laburnum Court, Collapit Close,
North Harrow, HA1 4YD.

T - 0044 208 090 4339 / M - 0044 778 265 6582

info@visasrus.co.uk

Follow Us


ALL ABOUT CHINA VISA

For travelling to China, visa is required. There are different types of China visas such as tourist visa, Business visa, crew visa, student visa, working visa, residence visa and journalist visa. It is possible to obtain your visa from china visa service provider without any hassle. The service provider will direct you regarding the documents which will be required along with the signed application form. The visa application form is also available in pdf format with the service provider. All you have to do is to download and take a print-out of the application form from the web site of the service provider and send the application form duly filled in and signed. The other requirements for a few types of visas are given below.

Tourist visa

  • Passport which must have validity for six months beyond the date on which you apply for the visa. The passport must have sufficient blank pages for the endorsement.
  • One passport size photograph.
  • Photocopy of your round trip tickets.
  • Photocopy of the hotel reservation details which should include name and address of the hotel, name of the applicant and the duration of the stay.
  • If you intend to seek multiple entry visa you have to furnish the exact reason of asking for multiple visa. It is completely within the jurisdiction of the Chinese embassy to grant or deny multiple entry visa.
  • If your tour is to visit your friends or family then you have to submit the invitation letter from your host.

Business visa

  • The first four requirements are same as above
  • The business letter, in original, from the company sending the individual, is to be furnished. This letter has to be written on the company letter head addressed to the consulate of china and signed by senior official of the company to the rank of vice president of the company or above.
  • Similarly one business letter from the Chinese business organization addressed to the Chinese embassy in London and signed by senior official of the organization to the rank of vice president of the company or above, must accompany the application form.

Crew Visa

  • The first four requirements are same as above
  • Non-UK passport holders are required to fill up additional form and submit along with the visa application form.
  • The formal letter or the crew letter from the air line company has to be submitted.
  • Crew employee ID has to be submitted: original and one photocopy.

Student visa: The extra documents to be submitted for visa for china express service are

  • The letter of admission from the educational institution of china, which must be a recognized institution, stating the duration of the course.
  • One extra supplementary form is to be filled in and submitted along with the passport application.

The student visa is allowed for single entry to china and is valid for 3 months from the date of issue of the visa. Within 30 days of entry into China, the student has to obtain one residence permit from public security bureau.