(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Canada Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Passport (valid for at least 6 months and available blank pages)
  • 1 x Visa Application Form (Available from Step 2 below)
  • 2 x Passport Sized Photographs (recently taken and against a white background -IMPORTANT!)
  • Letter from employer/school/college confirming validity of trip together with dates (dated within 1 month)
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Invitation Letter from inviting friends/family or hotel booking
  • Bank Statements showing sufficient funds to cover the cost of your stay (most recent and originals)
  • Utility bills or bank statements may be required as proof of residence for foreign nationals.
  • Visiting Family/Friends Name,Address and Tel No. or Hotel Booking

VERY IMPORTANT!

Family Information (IMM 5645)form

(This form must be completed by each person, 18 years of age or older, applying for a Temporary Resident Visa, a study or work permit to come to Canada).

Visa centre fees Our service fee Total all fees
£75 -Single Entry / Multiple Entry – £125       £70 £145 -Single Entry
£195 – Multiple Entry

Bank Account details are as follows:

  • Company Name :European Bound Ltd.
  • Account name – MR S RAI
  • Account number – 32193922,
  • Sort code – 40-23 – 13,
  • Bank – HSBC

CONTACT INFORMATION

Monday - Friday (9.30 am - 6.00 pm)
VISAS R US
Empire House Business Centre,
Suite no. 224, 1 Empire Way,
Wembley, HA9 0EW

T - 0044 208 090 4339/ M - 0044 778 265 6582

Saturdays - (10.00 am - 15.00 pm)
VISAS R US
11 Laburnum Court, Collapit Close,
North Harrow, HA1 4YD.

T - 0044 208 090 4339 / M - 0044 778 265 6582

info@visasrus.co.uk

Follow Us


HOW TO OBTAIN CANADA VISA

Types of Canada visa

  • General Immigration is for workers and professionals. The applicants are evaluated depending on their education, work experience, training and other skills.
  • Business Immigration is for persons having high net worth such as business men or persons having high managerial skills.
  • Family sponsorship immigration is for sponsoring your spouse or dependent children or law partner.
  • Parental sponsorship immigration is for sponsoring the parents and the grand parents.

Immigration Programs

Canada is quite enthusiastic in providing all necessary helps to the persons interested to immigrate to Canada. There are as many as sixty programs available for immigration to Canada which speaks of itself the smooth road for getting Canada visa.

It is possible for you to obtain permanent resident visa for staying in Canada. There are programs for workers and professionals of various categories. A few such programs are Federal & Quebec Skilled worker program, Provincial Nominee Program, Canadian Experience Class, Quebec Experience Class, Federal Self Employed program etc.

Many family sponsorship programs are there through which the Canadian citizens can sponsor their family members or loved one for immigration to Canada.

Work permit

Canada eagerly welcomes foreign workers as well as professionals who can exploit the natural resources available abundantly in Canada. You can easily accomplish your goal of immigrating to Canada whether you want permanent or temporary work in the country. The Canadian employers are also encouraged to bring in foreign skilled professionals to the country. In most of such cases the individuals will be required to obtain work permit. In some exceptional circumstances working without work permit is also allowed by the Canadian government. The other ways of working in Canada without going through the process of obtaining work permit are work permit for working holidays, work permit under NAFTA and post graduate work permit.

Study permit

Many students from all over the world are opting for Canadian universities for higher education. There are 300,000 students in Canada pursuing higher education as of now. In Canada the students get top notch education at comparatively cheaper cost. For studying in Canada the individuals will be required to obtain study permit. In some exceptional cases it is also possible to study without study permit.

Eligibility Criteria for Study Permit

  • Letter of acceptance from a designated learning institution
  • Proof of having sufficient money for meeting the expenses of first year tuition fees, expenses for living and for return transportation
  • Police clearance certificate
  • Undergo medical examination for certifying good health condition
  • You will need to satisfy the immigration authority that you will leave the country after the completion of the study
  • The individual applying for study permit may also bring his other family members to Canada. The spouse accompanying the individual is allowed to obtain work permit. The children are allowed to study in Canadian schools.

The study permit Canada visa automatically expires after a lapse of 90 days from the date of completion of the study. It is of utmost importance to update the status with IRCC within 90 days of graduation.