(T) ~ 0044 208 090 4339 / (M) - 0044 778 265 6582    info@visasrus.co.uk

Learn the ways to get the Visas R Us Spain visa in UK!!! -

Learn the ways to get the Visas R Us Spain visa in UK!!!

Posted by
| Comments Off on Learn the ways to get the Visas R Us Spain visa in UK!!!

IT is believed that the Country Spain is one of the most beautiful and popular country to be visited in the Europe. The individuals with British passport or the UK can get Spain visa. The Visas R US Spain visa in UK is applied by the individuals. Also, the individuals can apply through the agencies providing visas. The individuals can visit their official website, so as to get more information.

The individuals belonging from the Schengen countries of the country Europe having citizenship from past three months is required to have Schengen visa. The applicants are suggested to apply through the consulate of Spain and take appointment from him. This application is valid, if:

• The main destination of the applicant is the Spain
• Spain is the first country, which is being visited by him
• Spain is the first and the last country of visit by him/her.
The applicant planning to stay in the Spain for a period of more than 90 days is permissible to apply for the residency permit of Spain, but not for the Schengen visa of Spain. The residents of UK are supposed to submit a number of documents that are required, include:

 A valid passport with a number of blank pages
 The passport must have at least two spare pages, i.e. one page for the visa stamps and the second one spare page.
 Biometric fingerprint data
 Valid residence permit of UK or an identity card
 The applicant must have one passport sized photograph with light background. This photo must be pasted on the application form. Also, the candidate can paste a photograph that must not be older than three months.

There are several additional documents that are to be submitted by the individuals, including the retired, employed or self employed individuals. The individuals can apply with the Visas R Us Spanish visa in London can be obtained by applying at the Consulate offices. This depends upon the place, where they reside. The individuals must book an appointment in person, even with the children below 12 years of age. Some of the additional documents that are supposed to be attached with it include:

1. An online application form: The individuals must ensure that the form is fully completed. Also, it should be signed in both the required documents. The individuals must also be concerned that the forms must not be submitted from any other source, as it will not be acceptable.
2. Employment letter: the candidate must ensure that it is an original letter
3. Also, there are several other occupational proofs that are supposed to be attached with, including, accountant’s letter, pension letter, job centre letter, etc.
4. Bank statements: The applicant is supposed to provide the bank statements for the last three months of their current account with minimum balance of 2 to 3 lakhs.
5. Accommodation proof: the candidate us supposed to show his/her hotel bookings.
6. Pay slip: This document is optional to be attached.

Get a Call Back!

Fill the form below to get a Call back

Your Name *
Your Email *
Contact*
Subject
Your Message